2022 Committees
  • Register

 

CLUB COMMITTEES 2022

 

CLUB EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Chairperson                                                             -           Seán Grogan

Hon. Secretary                                                        -           Kieran McDaid

Hon. Treasurer                                                        -           Niall Carroll

Men’s Captain                                                         -           Clive Brownlee

Ladies Captain/Executive Vice-Chairperson      -           Paula Murray

Men’s Vice-Captain                                               -           Gerry Byrne

Ladies Vice-Captain                                               -           Rosemary Byrne

Course Convenor                                                   -           Alan Creighton

Youth Convenor                                                     -           Lloyd O'Rourke

Member:  Club/Membership Development    -           Rory Smyth

Member:  Communications/Marketing           -           Yvonne Traynor

Member:  Sponsorship/Funding                        -           Kieran Sweeney

Member:  House/Facilities                                   -           Alan Rohan

 

PRESIDENTS 

 John Grogan                  and                  Rose Ryan

 

TRUSTEES

 

John F. Dunne

Pam O’Neill

Edward Prendergast

 

MEN’S CLUB COMMITTEE

Captain                                 -           Clive Brownlee 

Vice-Captain                        -           Gerry Byrne

Hon. Secretary                    -           Gay Nolan

Hon. Treasurer                    -           John Daly

Handicap Secretary           -           Fergus Phelan    

Competition Secretary      -           Vincent Shelley

Member                                -          Jim Doyle

Member                                -         Dave Cahill

Member                                -         Michael Crowley

Member                         -       Gerry Humphreys

Member                                -        Brian Devine 

Member                                -        Trevor Whyte

Member                                -        Declan Harrington

 

LADIES CLUB COMMITTEE

Captain                                  -          Paula Murray

Vice-Captain                        -           Rosemary Byrne

Hon. Secretary                    -           Eleine O'Houlihan

Hon. Treasurer                    -           Miriam Lawlor

Handicap Secretary           -           Olwyn Delaney

Competition Secretary      -           Margaret Carroll

Member                                -         Caroline Brophy

Member                                -         Martina Clancy

Member                                -         Julie Foley

Member                                -         Emma Dunne

Member                         -       Annette McWilliams

Member                                -         Grainne O'Halloran

Member                                -         Patricia Cronin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Member Signup / Login

Members should click 'register' in order to signup for an account which will record your membership details and send you a website username/password.

Calendar of Events